Skip links and navigation

Live Stock Watch

Brand Stock Last Change % Change Stock Quote News
AAPLAAPL91.82-1.58-1.69%
FBFB109.60-2.48-2.21%
CSCOCSCO27.17-0.58-2.07%
GOOGGOOG665.34-9.88-1.46%
INTCINTC30.79-0.76-2.41%
LNKDLNKD189.30-0.81-0.43%
MSFTMSFT48.60-1.24-2.48%
TWTRTWTR15.90-0.54-3.25%
BABABABA74.03-2.26-2.96%
IBMIBM143.58-3.01-2.05%

Why do Accounting Firms Join AMMA?

Hundreds of Accounting firms across the globe are choosing to join AMMA.

Learn why today

Are you an Entrepreneur?

Download and submit your business opportunity for review to the AMMA Private Equity investment committee.

Submit your business idea today

AMMA Latest News

14 June 2016

TAPP-ing into a Cash Economy

CRUNCH NETWORK: 13 June 2016 TAPP Commerce has raised $9 million to expand its operations in Southeast Asia for users...

Read more AMMA news

27 Jun 2016

SolarCity recuses two more board members from voting on Tesla offer

Two additional SolarCity board members are recusing themselves from making decisions on Tesla's offer to buy the company.

Read more CNBC news CNBC

24 Jun 2016

Brexit puts markets in 'post- central bank' world, expert says

Markets should look toward politicians, not just to central banks, to parse the results of Brexit, experts told CNBC.

Read more Squawk on the street news Squawk on the street