Skip links and navigation

Live Stock Watch

Brand Stock Last Change % Change Stock Quote News
AAPLAAPL108.85+0.340.31%
FBFB124.37+0.220.18%
CSCOCSCO30.98+0.351.14%
GOOGGOOG772.08-0.07-0.01%
INTCINTC35.40+0.040.11%
LNKDLNKD191.82+0.050.03%
MSFTMSFT57.89+0.220.38%
TWTRTWTR18.69+0.140.75%
BABABABA95.79+0.140.15%
IBMIBM160.26+0.260.16%

Why do Accounting Firms Join AMMA?

Hundreds of Accounting firms across the globe are choosing to join AMMA.

Learn why today

Are you an Entrepreneur?

Download and submit your business opportunity for review to the AMMA Private Equity investment committee.

Submit your business idea today

AMMA Latest News

24 August 2016

Putting a Spotlight on the ‘Platform’ business model

As recently as 2007 five major mobile phone manufacturers controlled 90% of global mobile phone profits. That same year Appleā€™s...

Read more AMMA news

24 Aug 2016

Four top banks join forces on new digital currency

Four of Europe and the U.S.'s biggest banks have joined forces to work on a digital-only cash system, which they hope to launch in two years' time.

Read more CNBC news CNBC

23 Aug 2016

No so fast! Cramer says don't bet against J.M. Smucker CEO yet

Cramer said he doesn't want to bet against J.M. Smucker's CEO after the company posted quarterly revenue that fell short.

Read more Squawk on the street news Squawk on the street