Skip links and navigation

Live Stock Watch

Brand Stock Last Change % Change Stock Quote News
AAPLAAPL113.95+0.860.76%
FBFB129.23+0.540.42%
CSCOCSCO31.50+0.020.06%
GOOGGOOG781.56-1.45-0.19%
INTCINTC37.44+0.260.70%
LNKDLNKD192.29+0.090.05%
MSFTMSFT58.03+0.080.14%
TWTRTWTR22.96-0.76-3.20%
BABABABA108.75+0.490.45%
IBMIBM158.29+1.520.97%

Why do Accounting Firms Join AMMA?

Learn why today

Are you an Entrepreneur?

Submit your business idea today

AMMA Latest News

28 September 2016

Kwickie embraced by the boys from The Recruit on Fox 8

Check out a kwickie done by the guys from THE RECRUIT that’s already had almost 11.5K views! The Recruit is...

Read more AMMA news

28 Sep 2016

Facebook ad exec thinks we haven't reached mobile devices' potential

Facebook's Andrew Bosworth explains the company's mission of connectivity will use tech to connect people to the physical world.

Read more CNBC news CNBC

28 Sep 2016

This OPEC deal shows that Saudi Arabia's oil strategy has 'backfired on them'

Concessions offered by Saudi Arabia to lock down an oil deal show Riyadh is getting pinched by its own policy, John Kilduff said.

Read more Squawk on the street news Squawk on the street