Skip links and navigation

Live Stock Watch

Brand Stock Last Change % Change Stock Quote News
AAPLAAPL111.03+1.080.98%
FBFB117.95+0.640.55%
CSCOCSCO29.95+0.622.11%
GOOGGOOG771.19+12.081.59%
INTCINTC35.50+0.782.25%
LNKDLNKD195.96+0.020.01%
MSFTMSFT61.37+1.422.37%
TWTRTWTR19.48+1.256.86%
BABABABA91.07+0.680.75%
IBMIBM164.79+4.442.77%

Why do Accounting Firms Join AMMA?

Learn why today

Are you an Entrepreneur?

Submit your business idea today

AMMA Latest News

25 November 2016

FinTech companies like Tapp mean everyone can access the financial system

Fintech companies can lower, or completely remove, the barrier to their services by not charging access fees. For example, famous...

Read more AMMA news

07 Dec 2016

Apple needs to hike dividend to allow investors to ride out 'rough patches,' analyst says

Drexel Hamilton's Apple supplier sales index is tracking down 5 to 6 percent month over month.

Read more CNBC news CNBC

07 Dec 2016

Pandora exploring interest of suitors beyond SiriusXM, sources tell CNBC

CNBC's David Faber reports that Pandora is looking at potential acquirers beyond SiriusXM as of Wednesday, according to sources.

Read more Squawk on the street news Squawk on the street