Skip links and navigation

Live Stock Watch

Brand Stock Last Change % Change Stock Quote News
AAPLAAPL143.65-0.14-0.10%
FBFB150.25+2.551.73%
CSCOCSCO34.06+0.310.92%
GOOGGOOG905.96+31.713.63%
INTCINTC36.15-1.28-3.42%
LNKDLNKD195.960.00%
MSFTMSFT68.46+0.190.28%
TWTRTWTR16.48-0.13-0.78%
BABABABA115.50+0.060.05%
IBMIBM160.29-0.03-0.02%

Why do Accounting Firms Join AMMA?

Learn why today

AMMA Latest News

25 November 2016

FinTech companies like Tapp mean everyone can access the financial system

Fintech companies can lower, or completely remove, the barrier to their services by not charging access fees. For example, famous...

Read more AMMA news

29 Apr 2017

Silicon Valley's elite are flocking to an extreme high-fat diet in hopes of living longer

Investors are trying super low-carb and high-fat diets to hack their way into better health.

Read more CNBC news CNBC

28 Apr 2017

Expedia CEO attributes earnings miss to Easter timing; terrorism and Trump didn't help

Timing was a major factor in Expedia's first-quarter earnings miss, Expedia CEO Dara Khosrowshahi tells CNBC.

Read more Squawk on the street news Squawk on the street