Skip links and navigation

Live Stock Watch

Brand Stock Last Change % Change Stock Quote News
AAPLAAPL136.66+0.130.10%
FBFB135.44+0.080.06%
CSCOCSCO34.32+0.280.82%
GOOGGOOG828.64-2.69-0.32%
INTCINTC36.53+0.350.97%
LNKDLNKD195.960.00%
MSFTMSFT64.620.000.00%
TWTRTWTR15.98-0.05-0.31%
BABABABA102.95+0.490.48%
IBMIBM181.35-0.30-0.17%

Why do Accounting Firms Join AMMA?

Learn why today

Are you an Entrepreneur?

Submit your business idea today

AMMA Latest News

25 November 2016

FinTech companies like Tapp mean everyone can access the financial system

Fintech companies can lower, or completely remove, the barrier to their services by not charging access fees. For example, famous...

Read more AMMA news

25 Feb 2017

BlackBerry refuses to say die, launches new $549 device with a physical keyboard and Android OS

A new BlackBerry device that runs Google's Android mobile operating system and has a physical keyboard was launched on Saturday.

Read more CNBC news CNBC

24 Feb 2017

Nascar's Penske: The sport is 'stronger than ever' despite falling viewership

New questions have emerged about the state of stock car racing as both viewership and admissions are seeing declines.

Read more Squawk on the street news Squawk on the street