Skip links and navigation

Live Stock Watch

Brand Stock Last Change % Change Stock Quote News
AAPLAAPL140.92-0.50-0.35%
FBFB139.53-0.06-0.04%
CSCOCSCO33.96-0.14-0.41%
GOOGGOOG817.58-12.01-1.45%
INTCINTC35.27-0.10-0.28%
LNKDLNKD195.960.00%
MSFTMSFT64.87-0.16-0.25%
TWTRTWTR14.93-0.05-0.33%
BABABABA108.25+2.162.04%
IBMIBM174.82+0.040.02%

Why do Accounting Firms Join AMMA?

Learn why today

Are you an Entrepreneur?

Submit your business idea today

AMMA Latest News

25 November 2016

FinTech companies like Tapp mean everyone can access the financial system

Fintech companies can lower, or completely remove, the barrier to their services by not charging access fees. For example, famous...

Read more AMMA news

23 Mar 2017

'We are at a point where business and politics are inseparable,' said Box CEO Aaron Levie

Corporate leaders must take a more active role in telling Washington what they think about important issues, said Box CEO Aaron Levie.

Read more CNBC news CNBC

23 Mar 2017

GOP health bill does have one 'good idea,' ex-Obama HHS Secretary Sebelius admits

Kathleen Sebelius is basically against everything in the plan to replace Obamacare except "the stability fund."

Read more Squawk on the street news Squawk on the street