Skip links and navigation

Live Stock Watch

Brand Stock Last Change % Change Stock Quote News
AAPLAAPL153.83-0.04-0.03%
FBFB152.07+0.110.08%
CSCOCSCO31.40-0.04-0.13%
GOOGGOOG971.50+1.960.20%
INTCINTC36.24-0.02-0.05%
LNKDLNKD195.960.00%
MSFTMSFT70.01+0.390.56%
TWTRTWTR18.17+0.221.23%
BABABABA124.21+0.580.47%
IBMIBM152.37-0.83-0.54%

Why do Accounting Firms Join AMMA?

Learn why today

AMMA Latest News

25 November 2016

FinTech companies like Tapp mean everyone can access the financial system

Fintech companies can lower, or completely remove, the barrier to their services by not charging access fees. For example, famous...

Read more AMMA news

26 May 2017

Ritualistic body waxing videos on Instagram are going viral, in a relaxing way

It's not about the pain, but the pleasure from watching a clean surface and a repetitive motion.

Read more CNBC news CNBC

26 May 2017

Tesla could be the next Amazon, says Gene Munster

Despite Amazon shares nearing the $1,000 milestone, a record high for the company, Loup Ventures' Gene Munster says he likes Tesla better.

Read more Squawk on the street news Squawk on the street