Skip links and navigation

Live Stock Watch

Brand Stock Last Change % Change Stock Quote News
AAPLAAPL136.70+0.980.72%
FBFB133.72+0.190.14%
CSCOCSCO34.13+0.391.16%
GOOGGOOG831.66+3.590.43%
INTCINTC36.52+0.040.11%
LNKDLNKD195.960.00%
MSFTMSFT64.49-0.13-0.20%
TWTRTWTR16.42-0.20-1.20%
BABABABA102.12+1.601.59%
IBMIBM180.26-0.41-0.23%

Why do Accounting Firms Join AMMA?

Learn why today

Are you an Entrepreneur?

Submit your business idea today

AMMA Latest News

25 November 2016

FinTech companies like Tapp mean everyone can access the financial system

Fintech companies can lower, or completely remove, the barrier to their services by not charging access fees. For example, famous...

Read more AMMA news

22 Feb 2017

Mark Cuban: Basic income ‘the worst possible response’ to job losses from robots

Mark Cuban's views on basic income puts him in contrast to the growing chorus of technology CEOs who back the policy.

Read more CNBC news CNBC

21 Feb 2017

Tyson CEO: Price-fixing lawsuits are unfounded

In his first televised interview as CEO of Tyson Foods, Tom Hayes told "Squawk on the Street" that the price-fixing lawsuits were unfounded.

Read more Squawk on the street news Squawk on the street