Skip links and navigation

Live Stock Watch

Brand Stock Last Change % Change Stock Quote News
AAPLAAPL144.53+0.890.62%
FBFB146.49+1.020.70%
CSCOCSCO33.42+0.140.42%
GOOGGOOG872.30+9.541.11%
INTCINTC36.87+0.120.33%
LNKDLNKD195.960.00%
MSFTMSFT67.92+0.390.58%
TWTRTWTR14.66-0.05-0.34%
BABABABA115.48+0.680.59%
IBMIBM160.39-0.36-0.22%

Why do Accounting Firms Join AMMA?

Learn why today

AMMA Latest News

25 November 2016

FinTech companies like Tapp mean everyone can access the financial system

Fintech companies can lower, or completely remove, the barrier to their services by not charging access fees. For example, famous...

Read more AMMA news

25 Apr 2017

Cramer compares the 2000 dotcom bubble bust to today's market moves

Jim Cramer looks back at the Nasdaq's crash in 2000 to explain how 2017's market is different.

Read more CNBC news CNBC

25 Apr 2017

Wells Fargo shareholder meeting disrupted

CNBC's Leslie Picker reports that the Wells Fargo shareholder meeting was disrupted by an audience member asking board members about what they knew about the sales practices scandal.

Read more Squawk on the street news Squawk on the street