Skip links and navigation

Live Stock Watch

Brand Stock Last Change % Change Stock Quote News
AAPLAAPL106.94-0.63-0.59%
FBFB124.96+1.070.86%
CSCOCSCO31.35+0.060.19%
GOOGGOOG769.54+0.130.02%
INTCINTC35.26+0.170.48%
LNKDLNKD192.50+0.600.31%
MSFTMSFT58.03-0.14-0.24%
TWTRTWTR18.30-0.02-0.11%
BABABABA95.06+1.121.19%
IBMIBM158.32-0.31-0.20%

Why do Accounting Firms Join AMMA?

Hundreds of Accounting firms across the globe are choosing to join AMMA.

Learn why today

Are you an Entrepreneur?

Download and submit your business opportunity for review to the AMMA Private Equity investment committee.

Submit your business idea today

AMMA Latest News

29 August 2016

Party Rock celeb joins Kwickie

Best known as the zany big-haired front man of popular pop/rap duo LMFAO – Redfoo (aka Stefan Gordy) – has...

Read more AMMA news

26 Aug 2016

Rackspace jumps after Apollo Global buys it in $4.3 billion deal

Cloud company Rackspace on Friday announced that it has entered into a $4.3 billion cash deal to become a private company.

Read more CNBC news CNBC

26 Aug 2016

Jetsmarter launches first NYC to London flight today

CEO Sergey Petrossov describes his company Jetsmarter, a mobile marketplace for private jet charters, and its funding, competition and customer demand.

Read more Squawk on the street news Squawk on the street