Skip links and navigation

Live Stock Watch

Brand Stock Last Change % Change Stock Quote News
AAPLAAPL98.66-0.77-0.77%
FBFB121.00+0.390.32%
CSCOCSCO30.71+0.130.43%
GOOGGOOG742.74+4.110.56%
INTCINTC34.66+0.391.14%
LNKDLNKD189.95+0.380.20%
MSFTMSFT56.57+0.771.38%
TWTRTWTR18.37-0.02-0.11%
BABABABA84.49+0.310.37%
IBMIBM162.07+1.621.01%

Why do Accounting Firms Join AMMA?

Hundreds of Accounting firms across the globe are choosing to join AMMA.

Learn why today

Are you an Entrepreneur?

Download and submit your business opportunity for review to the AMMA Private Equity investment committee.

Submit your business idea today

AMMA Latest News

25 July 2016

AMMA Private Equity Daily Update: Spartan joins Kwickie!

Perhaps the biggest brand acquisition for Kwickie to date has been Spartan Sports. Traditionally known for their involvement in Cricket,...

Read more AMMA news

22 Jul 2016

ISIS prefers Android over iOS devices, and it's particular about apps, too

Jihadis utilize a wide range of apps to run terror operations, and they make recommendations to each other about technology.

Read more CNBC news CNBC

22 Jul 2016

Some analysts are still telling investors to stay away from Chipotle

Despite Chipotle stock's 5 percent jump on Friday, some analysts are telling investors not to buy.

Read more Squawk on the street news Squawk on the street